2013 5k Run Winners

Farmington Run for the Hills

5K Run - Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANA CORBY                         NOVI  MI              634            14        20:48.3      6:43/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAMELA ZINKOSKY                   FARMINGTON  MI        795            45        24:26.1      7:53/M

No age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STACIE CASSW                      WALLED LAKE  MI       881           220        52:21.1     16:53/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRYN DUBIN                        COMMERCE TOWNSHIP     644           106        28:52.4      9:19/M
       2    MOLLY SIMPSON                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M   438           112        29:26.9      9:30/M
       3    AVA ERICKSON                      REDFORD  MI           649           124        30:24.3      9:48/M
       4    ZOE DAWSON                        FARMINGTON  MI        639           125        30:25.1      9:49/M
       5    ANA AGUILAR                       CANTON  MI            601           135        31:15.6     10:05/M
       6    KRISTEN FLEMING                   FARMINGTON  MI        655           165        34:53.2     11:15/M
       7    KARINA BALOGH                     CARMEL  IN            606           194        40:09.5     12:57/M
       8    ELIZA LUTTMAN                     NORTHVILLE  MI        690           203        41:38.6     13:26/M
       9    ELEANOR LUTTMAN                   NORTHVILLE  MI        689           204        41:44.1     13:28/M
     DNF    OLIVIA DARNELL                    NOVI  MI              638                                         

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CASSANDRA HOFFMAN                 OAKLAND  MI           861            19        21:32.3      6:57/M
       2    EMILY TRYGSTAD                    ROCHESTER HILLS  MI   770            30        22:20.6      7:12/M
       3    LAYNE MARINSKI                    CANTON  MI             88            47        24:28.0      7:54/M
       4    MARIA VICINI                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   773            49        24:37.7      7:56/M
       5    SARAH ROBERT                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   732            76        26:39.1      8:36/M
       6    CARLY MARTIN                      BERKLEY  MI           695           133        30:56.8      9:59/M
     DNF    ELISE GOLDEN                      ROSEVILLE  MI         659                                         

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    YUKI KROLICKI                     CANTON  MI            680            58        25:09.7      8:07/M
       2    MAMA JATTA                        FARMINGTON HILLS  M   671            68        25:50.0      8:20/M
       3    SARAH STEMPIN                     CANTON  MI            752            73        26:10.0      8:26/M
       4    NICOLE LOVE                       BRUNSWICK  ME         879            81        26:47.6      8:38/M
       5    BETHANY VOSS                      DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   776            88        27:26.3      8:51/M
       6    LISA BONETTI                      AUBURN HILLS  MI      616           107        28:55.1      9:20/M
       7    RAKSHA HEMANTH                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   667           127        30:35.3      9:52/M
       8    SYDNEY BAXTER                     ROYAL OAK  MI         874           167        34:54.9     11:15/M
       9    BROOKE PATTON                     BLOOMFIELD HILLS  M   717           174        36:30.9     11:46/M
     DNF    BRITTANY COOPER                   DEARBORN  MI          633                                         
     DNF    MEGHAN GRUVER                     NORTHVILLE  MI        663                                         

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BETH EHRLICH                      BLOOMFIELD HILLS  M   646            66        25:42.3      8:17/M
       2    MOLLY MCCULLOUGH                  WHITE LAKE  MI        697            87        27:18.2      8:48/M
       3    CANTLIN HELGESEN                  PLYMOUTH  MI          666            89        27:29.4      8:52/M
       4    CORTNEY SMITH                     MADISON  OH           747           103        28:26.5      9:10/M
       5    AMBER TEBEAU                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   766           117        29:55.8      9:39/M
       6    KRISTI ELLSWORTH                  NOVI  MI              648           118        29:56.6      9:39/M
       7    JESSICA LOPEZ                     DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   688           213        46:42.5     15:04/M
       8    CARLEY BODENHAMER                 COLUMBIA  SC          615           221        56:19.7     18:10/M
     DNF    ASHLEY GRUVER                     NORTHVILLE  MI        662                                         

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    VICTORIA CHRISTIANSEN             CLINTON TOWNSHIP  M   631            64        25:32.4      8:14/M
       2    JACQUELYN DRAKE                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   642            92        27:47.6      8:58/M
       3    EMILY LAMOTT                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   682            97        28:03.7      9:03/M
       4    MEGGIE GRAFTON                    ANN ARBOR  MI         661           100        28:21.6      9:09/M
       5    KATIE MILLER                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   701           102        28:21.6      9:09/M
       6    ANNALIESE PEFFER                  SOUTH LYON  MI        718           108        28:59.5      9:21/M
       7    MARGARET PIERCE                   SOUTH LYON  MI        720           109        29:01.7      9:22/M
       8    KIMBERLY SYRIOS                   NAPERVILLE  IL        763           111        29:18.5      9:27/M
       9    DEANA WAS                         NOVI  MI              784           121        30:15.4      9:45/M
      10    ZOBY OROZCO                       LIVONIA  MI           714           140        31:49.8     10:16/M
      11    LINDSEY MARSHALL                  REDFORD  MI           694           141        31:56.9     10:18/M
      12    DANA MATTSON                      CANTON  MI            696           151        33:19.2     10:45/M
      13    CATIE MENDYK                      WESTLAND  MI          700           210        45:21.9     14:38/M
     DNF    KAREN MYERS                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   707                                         

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MEL REAM                          CANTON  MI            845            17        21:23.0      6:54/M
       2    JACKLYN DONAHUE                   GOODRICH  MI          846            56        25:03.2      8:05/M
       3    MINDY BARTH                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   609            69        25:51.8      8:20/M
       4    RONDA SUTER                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   756            75        26:31.3      8:33/M
       5    KELLY VONDRASEK                   NOVI  MI              775            98        28:04.0      9:03/M
       6    JACLYN STEVENS                    FARMINGTON  MI        753           122        30:15.6      9:45/M
       7    LINDA MCMULLEN                    PLYMOUTH  MI          698           126        30:29.2      9:50/M
       8    KRISTIN RORICK                    CHESTERFIELD  MI      733           129        30:43.9      9:55/M
       9    TAMMY ROOSA                       STERLING HEIGHTS  M   858           161        34:37.9     11:10/M
      10    LAURA JACKSON                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M   669           162        34:37.9     11:10/M
      11    KELLY NORBER                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   710           168        34:56.7     11:16/M
      12    AMY CORNWELL                      CHESTERFIELD  MI      635           171        35:42.9     11:31/M
      13    AMY SIMPSON                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   746           172        36:11.2     11:40/M
      14    RACHEL KAIN                       LIVONIA  MI           672           173        36:17.1     11:42/M
      15    AMY DEKORSE                       NEW HAVEN  MI         853           179        37:51.6     12:13/M
      16    ANDREA BARRAGAN                   LINCOLN PARK  MI      851           180        38:00.2     12:15/M
      17    HEATHER FARENGER                  PLYMOUTH  MI          652           183        38:12.5     12:19/M
      18    CARRIE RUF                        WARREN  MI            735           199        40:40.5     13:07/M
      19    KIRSTI SHARP                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   742           206        42:31.1     13:43/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATHRYN WALBY                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M   781            71        25:59.7      8:23/M
       2    LEIGH HARLESS                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M   664            77        26:42.1      8:37/M
       3    TERESA ROSCOE                     OAK PARK  MI          734            85        27:14.4      8:47/M
       4    SHAWN MILLER                      WIXOM  MI             702           104        28:31.3      9:12/M
       5    CHRISTINE RUSH                    FARMINGTON  MI        736           116        29:45.4      9:36/M
       6    TAMMY NIEMIEC                     GARDEN CITY  MI       708           142        31:58.0     10:19/M
       7    CHERIE JAGODZINSKI                LIVONIA  MI           670           143        32:11.0     10:23/M
       8    RENEE ALTWIES                     NOVI  MI              605           156        34:05.4     11:00/M
       9    KIMBERLY STOLAR                   LIVONIA  MI           754           158        34:11.9     11:02/M
      10    VINITA PAREKH                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M   877           160        34:24.4     11:06/M
      11    LORI CHRISTENSON                  SOUTHFIELD  MI        850           177        37:30.5     12:06/M
      12    STEPHANIE KENNEY                  DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   844           181        38:01.3     12:16/M
      13    KATHY PONTIUS                     MILFORD  MI           727           184        38:13.6     12:20/M
      14    DENISE OROURKE                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   713           191        39:34.5     12:46/M
      15    COLLEEN EZZEDDINE                 FARMINGTON HILLS  M   651           198        40:33.4     13:05/M
      16    MONIKA ORTIZ                      MAUMEE  OH            715           202        41:24.7     13:21/M
     DNF    JANETTE LEESE                     COMMERCE  MI          683                                         

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SUSANNE SCHNEEWIND                FARMINGTON HILLS  M   739           114        29:34.7      9:32/M
       2    DEBORAH SLAUGHTER                 DETROIT  MI           848           130        30:50.8      9:57/M
       3    ELIZABETH BRAUER                  BEVERLY HILLS  MI     620           131        30:56.0      9:59/M
       4    TAMARA O'CONNOR                   FARMINGTON  MI        711           144        32:24.4     10:27/M
       5    LIZ GIFFELS                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   658           153        33:55.9     10:56/M
       6    DENISE CRUDUP                     YPSILANTI  MI         636           159        34:13.5     11:02/M
       7    DIANE DOWNS                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   862           169        35:01.0     11:18/M
       8    JULIE CASLER                      CANTON  MI            626           178        37:30.8     12:06/M
       9    MEENAKSHI RAJACHUDAMANI           FARMINGTON HILLS  M   729           186        38:42.4     12:29/M
      10    SANDY CHEKAL                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   629           211        46:40.3     15:03/M
      11    LYNN FOSTER                       CHESTERFIELD  MI      656           222      1:01:15.4     19:45/M
      12    JACQUIE GERLANDO                  CHESTERFIELD  MI      657           223      1:01:16.1     19:46/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY ROBERT                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   731            61        25:23.7      8:11/M
       2    MARY LLOYD                        FARMINGTON  MI        686           128        30:42.4      9:54/M
       3    KAREN CYROWSKI                    MILFORD  MI           637           146        32:54.9     10:37/M
       4    KELLY CHALMERS                    WALLED LAKE  MI       627           185        38:14.0     12:20/M
       5    CINDY WILKERSON                   CANTON  MI            789           201        41:22.3     13:21/M
       6    LINDA VAN HOWE                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   772           207        42:37.5     13:45/M
       7    LAURENE MONCZNIK                  FARMINGTON HILLS  M   704           216        48:59.3     15:48/M
       8    NANCY BUSHBACHER                  FARMINGTON HILLS  M   625           217        52:10.1     16:50/M
       9    NAITHALENE SUATHOJAME             FARMINGTON HILLS  M   755           219        52:11.0     16:50/M
     DNF    MARY KAY DODERO                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   641                                         
     DNF    EDIE SHELTON                      SOUTHFIELD  MI        744                                         

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATE SWANBERG                     CANTON  MI            758           148        33:10.6     10:42/M
       2    MARY ANN WATSON                   ANN ARBOR  MI         787           192        39:48.5     12:50/M
       3    SARAH WALDMAN                     GARDEN CITY  MI       783           196        40:19.3     13:00/M
       4    ANNETTE PHILLIPS                  BROWNSTOWN  MI        719           214        48:05.5     15:31/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAGGY ZIDAR                       PONTIAC  MI           859            63        25:31.0      8:14/M
       2    DEBBIE SOASH                      CANTON  MI            749           157        34:10.4     11:01/M
       3    NANCY TEMKIN                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   767           188        39:06.5     12:37/M
       4    ONI MITCHELL                      DEARBORN  MI          703           189        39:22.1     12:42/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GREG TURISSINI                    MAUMEE  OH            771             1        15:30.8      5:00/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN EMLEY                        CANTON  MI            880             6        18:56.9      6:06/M

No age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN JOHNSON                     BEVERLY  MI           882           218        52:10.4     16:50/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NATE BOWMAN                       FARMINGTON  MI        617            39        23:20.0      7:32/M
       2    CORY DUBIN                        COMMERCE TOWNSHIP     645            43        24:13.6      7:49/M
       3    CHRISTOPHER ROBERT                FARMINGTON HILLS  M   730            44        24:23.1      7:52/M
       4    JACOB BARTH                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   608            57        25:04.8      8:05/M
       5    SRIHARI SRINIVASAN                FARMINGTON HILLS  M   750            59        25:19.4      8:10/M
       6    JOSH CHRISTENSON                  SOUTHFIELD  MI        849            65        25:36.5      8:15/M
       7    RISHABH PAREKH                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   876           134        31:07.5     10:02/M
       8    AMIT WAGH                         NORTHVILLE  MI        778           137        31:19.0     10:06/M
       9    JOSHUA TRAN                       WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI   768           139        31:35.3     10:11/M
      10    DILLON SHARP                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   740           150        33:12.3     10:43/M
      11    JAMES ALTWIES                     NOVI  MI              603           152        33:51.0     10:55/M
      12    MATTHEW YEH                       ANN ARBOR  MI         793           200        40:52.7     13:11/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEX FAUER                        MACOMB  MI            870             2        16:23.8      5:17/M
       2    AUSTIN KITTRELL                   NORTHVILLE  MI        847             4        17:44.7      5:43/M
       3    MATTHEW PONDER                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   725             5        18:25.9      5:56/M
       4    TYRELL HICKS                      CLINTON TWP  MI       863            21        21:45.0      7:01/M
       5    IAN KLANN                         NOVI  MI              677            25        21:54.1      7:04/M
       6    DANIEL KING                       LIVONIA  MI           676            29        22:19.1      7:12/M
       7    ERIC MURRER                       BOXFORD  MA           705            31        22:29.6      7:15/M
       8    SPENCER SHARP                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M   743            36        23:01.3      7:25/M
       9    JIMMY PARKS                       CANTON  MI            716            37        23:08.4      7:28/M
      10    BRANDON SUTTON                    TAYLOR  MI            757            38        23:08.7      7:28/M
      11    JAKE MARPLES                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   692           119        29:58.7      9:40/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AARON SIMMONS                     FLINT  MI             745            10        20:25.4      6:35/M
       2    ADAM STEMPIN                      CANTON  MI            751            12        20:42.0      6:41/M
       3    JUSTIN GRAFF                      ROYAL OAK  MI         660            16        21:03.6      6:47/M
       4    PATRICK WILKERSON                 CANTON  MI            791            48        24:31.2      7:55/M
       5    MITCH BROWN                       NOVI  MI              623            80        26:47.1      8:38/M
       6    KEVIN PITT                        FARMINGTON HILLS  M   723           155        34:04.9     10:59/M
       7    BRANDON SWINGLE                   BLOOMFIELD HILLS  M   760           175        36:31.5     11:47/M
       8    CAMERON SWISHER                   YPSILANTI  MI         761           182        38:04.5     12:17/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CONSTANTIN BOGDAN                 CANTON  MI            888             3        17:11.6      5:33/M
       2    ROBERT VOSS                       DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   873            13        20:42.3      6:41/M
       3    MICHAEL OHLY                      TROY  MI              712            26        21:58.8      7:05/M
       4    MATT KUJALA                       COMMERCE TWP.  MI     681            46        24:26.8      7:53/M
       5    SCOTT HOLKA                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   668            78        26:43.6      8:37/M
       6    JONATHAN BEAVIS                   LIVONIA  MI           611            84        27:01.3      8:43/M
       7    MARK POLL                         PLYMOUTH  MI          724            99        28:19.6      9:08/M
       8    MARCO LO SAVIO                    DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   687           105        28:47.1      9:17/M
       9    MATT EHRLICH                      BLOOMFIELD HILLS  M   647           190        39:26.3     12:43/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERIC KARR                         CANTON  MI            675            15        20:56.3      6:45/M
       2    RICH MONK                         FARMINGTON HILLS  M   860            22        21:46.8      7:01/M
       3    TAKASHI YOKOMAE                   COMMERCE  MI          794            23        21:51.7      7:03/M
       4    HIROYUKI TAKASHIMA                COMMERCE  MI          764            90        27:38.6      8:55/M
       5    KYLE MARSHALL                     REDFORD  MI           693           115        29:37.2      9:33/M
       6    JOHN FILAK                        NORTHVILLE  MI        653           212        46:41.4     15:04/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EIJI KANAZAWA                     COMMERE  MI           673            24        21:52.1      7:03/M
       2    STEVE CHANG                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   628            28        22:10.4      7:09/M
       3    ERIC WAS                          NOVI  MI              785            41        23:58.2      7:44/M
       4    STEVE SALHANEY                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   737            42        23:59.8      7:44/M
       5    MATT VOSS                         WARREN  MI            777            62        25:27.1      8:13/M
       6    DAVID LEHNER                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   684            70        25:54.2      8:21/M
       7    VINOD MOHANAN                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M   855            74        26:21.3      8:30/M
       8    SHAILENDER KANWAR                 FARMINGTON  MI        674           110        29:04.8      9:23/M
       9    DONALD SHARP                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   741           147        33:10.6     10:42/M
      10    JOSEPH FLEMING                    FARMINGTON  MI        654           166        34:53.5     11:15/M
      11    JEFF NORBER                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   709           170        35:29.6     11:27/M
      12    LASZLO BALOGH                     CARMEL  IN            607           195        40:10.1     12:57/M
      13    TONY BARRACAW                     LINCOLN PARK  MI      864           197        40:20.3     13:01/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ENRIQUE AGUILAR                   CANTON  MI            602             7        19:47.5      6:23/M
       2    GREG MCCRACKEN                    PLYMOUTH  MI          875            27        22:02.7      7:06/M
       3    CRAIG BADALAMENTI                 FARMINGTON HILLS  M   885            40        23:22.6      7:32/M
       4    TODD JOLICOEUR                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   867            67        25:46.5      8:19/M
       5    AHMAD EZZEDDINE                   FARMINGTON  MI        650            79        26:46.1      8:38/M
       6    JEFFREY TAYLOR                    FARMINGTON  MI        765            83        26:49.9      8:39/M
       7    JUSTIN ZOHN                       MAUMEE  OH            796            91        27:45.4      8:57/M
       8    ROBERT MCMULLEN                   PLYMOUTH  MI          699            95        27:58.8      9:01/M
       9    AUGUST WAJDA                      WESTLAND  MI          779            96        28:01.1      9:02/M
      10    ERIC CHRISTIANSEN                 CLINTON TOWNSHIP  M   630           113        29:34.3      9:32/M
      11    RAJESH JAIN                       FARMINGTON HILLS  M   878           164        34:44.7     11:12/M
      12    MICHAEL ALTWIES                   NOVI  MI              604           176        36:56.1     11:55/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LEE ROMERO                        FARMINGTON HILLS  M   852             8        20:07.1      6:29/M
       2    SEAN PARAVENT                     REDFORD  MI           856             9        20:20.4      6:34/M
       3    JOHN MCINNIS                      NORTHVILLE  MI        854            18        21:24.1      6:54/M
       4    JOHN BEBES                        NORTHVILLE  MI        612            34        22:45.7      7:20/M
       5    MIKE WEISSMAN                     WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI   788            50        24:38.7      7:57/M
       6    CELESTIN WALBY                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   780            60        25:20.1      8:10/M
       7    STEVE BURSTALL                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   624            82        26:48.2      8:39/M
       8    LEON WILSON                       YPSILANTI  MI         792            94        27:53.7      9:00/M
       9    DAVE BRAUER                       BEVERLY HILLS  MI     619           132        30:56.1      9:59/M
      10    ANIL JAIN                         FARMINGTON HILLS  M   426           193        40:00.6     12:54/M
      11    KEVIN SWISHER                     YPSILANTI  MI         762           205        42:14.0     13:37/M
     DNF    DUANE LEONARDI                    LAKE ORION  MI        685                                         

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TONY VILLARREAL                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   774            20        21:35.7      6:58/M
       2    GARY PITT                         FARMINGTON HILLS  M   722            33        22:45.2      7:20/M
       3    JORG SCHNEEWIND                   FARMINGTON HILLS  M   738            51        24:46.8      7:59/M
       4    DOUG PONTIOUS                     WOLVERINE LAKE  MI    726            53        24:49.5      8:00/M
       5    REGINAD GAY                       SOUTHFIELD  MI        886            55        24:54.1      8:02/M
       6    GREG KLOPFER                      LIVONIA  MI           679           101        28:21.6      9:09/M
       7    BALA PILLUTLA                     FARMINGTON HILLS  M   721           120        30:02.9      9:41/M
       8    JOHN WILKERSON                    CANTON  MI            790           123        30:24.0      9:48/M
       9    RICK KLANN                        NOVI  MI              678           136        31:18.1     10:06/M
      10    BILL D'HONDT                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   640           215        48:11.1     15:33/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMES BEARDEN                     LIVONIA  MI           610            11        20:37.9      6:39/M
       2    STEPHEN BEHMLANDER                DEARBORN  MI          614            32        22:34.4      7:17/M
       3    DAVID TROJAN                      DEARBORN HEIGHTS  M   769            86        27:14.9      8:47/M
       4    DAVID MYERS                       PLYMOUTH  MI          706            93        27:47.8      8:58/M
       5    MIKE CARPENTER                    FARMINGTON HILLS  M   871           138        31:30.0     10:10/M
       6    RICHARD BREMER                    ROYAL OAK  MI         621           149        33:11.9     10:42/M
       7    DENNIS WATSON                     ANN ARBOR  MI         786           187        39:06.1     12:37/M
       8    MARK SWARTHOUT                    BLOOMFIELD HILLS  M   759           208        43:19.1     13:58/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RON MARINUCCI                     COMMERCE TWP.  MI     691            35        22:48.3      7:21/M
       2    BRAD SOASH                        C  MI                 748            72        26:02.1      8:24/M
       3    GLENN WALDMAN                     GARDEN CITY  MI       782           154        33:57.1     10:57/M
       4    STEVEN LEPSETZ                    WEST BLOOMFIELD  MI   857           163        34:43.5     11:12/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BOB DRAPAL                        COMMERCE  MI          643            52        24:47.0      8:00/M
       2    GERALD HEATH                      PLYMOUTH  MI          665           145        32:35.0     10:31/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LARRY DUGGAN                      NORTHVILLE  MI        865            54        24:53.7      8:02/M
       2    RONALD BEBES                      FARMINGTON HILLS  M   613           209        43:27.2     14:01/M