2014 10k Winners

 

2014   Farmington Run For the Hills 10K Run

Age   Group Results

August   16, 2014

           
 

Female   Open Winners

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

DENISA   COSTESCU

COMMERCE MI

8

38:02.3

6:08/M

2

EMILY   BARISH

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

17

40:56.9

6:36/M

3

JILL   PETERSON

ROYAL   OAK MI

22

42:08.9

6:48/M

           
 

Female   Masters Winners

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

MARY   DORAZIO

WHITMORE   LAKE MI

25

42:39.2

6:53/M

           
 

No   age provided

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

CARRON   ODOKARA

INKSTER MI

180

1:11:40.4

11:34/M

           
 

Female   14 and under

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

LYNN   LERNER

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

96

55:17.2

8:55/M

           
 

Female   15 to 19

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

ASHTYN   STEWART

VASSAR MI

36

45:41.2

7:22/M

           
 

Female   20 to 24

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

CATRINA   LESKO

DETROIT MI

39

45:55.2

7:24/M

2

RACHEL   MONCTON

CUPERTINO CA

61

50:26.7

8:08/M

3

LENA   SCHNEEWIND

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

76

51:47.3

8:21/M

4

JILL   ZIELINSKI

NORTHVILLE MI

93

54:44.6

8:50/M

5

JULIE   SZELIGA

CLINTON   TOWNSHIP MI

123

59:18.3

9:34/M

6

KATIE   GALLAGHER

NORTHVILLE MI

127

59:53.6

9:40/M

7

MEGAN   MCALLISTER

FARMINGTON MI

149

1:02:57.3

10:09/M

8

MICHELLE   BARKHO

CLINTON   TOWNSHIP MI

151

1:03:20.7

10:13/M

9

STEPHANIE   LAYTON

PLYMOUTH MI

163

1:07:16.4

10:51/M

10

HEATHER   LAWRENCE

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

166

1:07:38.7

10:55/M

11

ZAKIYA   KELLEY

BLOOMFIELD   HILLS MI

171

1:09:12.9

11:10/M

           
 

Female   25 to 29

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

BETH   EHRLICH

BLOOMFIELD   HILLS MI

91

54:40.6

8:49/M

2

BETH   DONOVAN

REDFORD MI

97

55:33.4

8:58/M

3

LAURA   FORTIER

ROYAL   OAK MI

115

57:50.6

9:20/M

4

ASHLEY   DEAN

NORTHVILLE MI

135

1:00:51.9

9:49/M

5

REBECCA   BUCKNER

LIVONIA MI

143

1:01:53.8

9:59/M

6

MEGAN   RINGLER

CANTON MI

160

1:06:50.6

10:47/M

7

AMANDA   WEAVER

BIRMINGHAM MI

170

1:09:02.7

11:08/M

8

JOANNA   PLACINTA

DEXTER MI

176

1:10:33.3

11:23/M

9

NITHYA   SUBRAMANIAM

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

190

1:22:27.9

13:18/M

10

DEJA   EHAUSE

INKSTER MI

191

1:24:04.5

13:34/M

           
 

Female   30 to 34

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

ALISSA   LURIE

ANN   ARBOR MI

24

42:33.3

6:52/M

2

ANDREA   VANNATHENOUA

CANTON MI

51

48:43.7

7:51/M

3

KRISANNE   LITINAS

ANN   ARBOR MI

67

50:51.7

8:12/M

4

REBECCA   SPARKS

CANTON MI

83

52:59.4

8:33/M

5

JULIE   DOIG

LIVONIA MI

102

56:04.2

9:03/M

6

MEGAN   BOES

ANN   ARBOR MI

113

57:26.7

9:16/M

7

ANGELA   DUPREY

SOUTH   LYON MI

131

1:00:29.3

9:45/M

8

ERICA   BARTOLETTI

LIVONIA MI

133

1:00:35.3

9:46/M

9

SARAH   EKOLA

LIVONIA MI

148

1:02:50.5

10:08/M

10

BRIDGET   CORCORAN

WEST   BLOOMFIELD MI

169

1:08:25.8

11:02/M

11

SHELLY   SHALLCROSS

BEVERLY   HILLS MI

174

1:10:07.5

11:19/M

           
 

Female   35 to 39

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

KAREN   MONDORA

BLOOMFIELD   HILLS MI

70

51:02.2

8:14/M

2

CHRIS   DOOLAN

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

92

54:40.8

8:49/M

3

KELLY   COUGHLIN

ROYAL   OAK MI

116

58:02.2

9:22/M

4

KELLYANN   NELSON

CINCINNATI OH

130

1:00:28.3

9:45/M

5

LEAH   BRONSON

PLYMOUTH MI

134

1:00:50.5

9:49/M

6

LINDSAY   WINKLER

SALINE MI

145

1:02:18.2

10:03/M

7

MALAKEH   MUSHEINESH

DEARBORN MI

162

1:07:12.5

10:50/M

8

JENNY   CYPLIK

LINCOLN   PARK MI

183

1:15:10.8

12:07/M

9

JOANNA   CORRIGAN

WYOMING MI

184

1:20:24.6

12:58/M

           
 

Female   40 to 44

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

LISA   VOLLMERT

BLOOMFIELD   HILLS MI

81

52:19.2

8:26/M

2

RACHEL   BUSH

WHITMORE   LAKE MI

104

56:20.2

9:05/M

3

LORI   RICCI

KINGSVILLE ON

109

56:56.7

9:11/M

4

CARMEN   ERICKSON

REDFORD MI

110

57:12.9

9:14/M

5

CARRIN   TUNNEY

NOVI MI

138

1:01:10.3

9:52/M

6

SARAH   DONOVAN

BIRMINGHAM MI

147

1:02:36.5

10:06/M

7

AMY   WEISHUHN

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

155

1:03:51.1

10:18/M

8

STACEY   MELCHER

YPSILANTI MI

158

1:04:27.2

10:24/M

9

RACHEL   DIXON

SOUTHFIELD MI

165

1:07:30.8

10:53/M

10

THERESA   HEYMES

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

167

1:07:44.6

10:55/M

11

JOY   MILLS

OTSEGO MI

192

1:24:55.8

13:42/M

12

SANDRA   MERRIWEATHER

DETROIT MI

193

1:24:56.9

13:42/M

13

STACI   OSEID

ROYAL   OAK MI

194

1:26:37.6

13:58/M

           
 

Female   45 to 49

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

TRACY   FARAUNI

WESTLAND MI

77

51:58.3

8:23/M

2

SHARON   BORIEO

LIVONIA MI

119

59:07.3

9:32/M

3

ROSE   PATIENT

NOVI MI

152

1:03:37.5

10:16/M

4

JOAN   OSTERHOUSE

PORTAGE MI

186

1:22:11.2

13:15/M

5

LESLEY   MERLINO

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

188

1:22:12.6

13:15/M

           
 

Female   50 to 54

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

HEIDI   DRALLOS

COMMERCE   TOWNSHIP MI

31

44:11.2

7:08/M

2

HELEN   PECK

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

49

48:06.5

7:45/M

3

SUZANNE   WHITE

FARMINGTON MI

52

48:47.7

7:52/M

4

VIVIAN   DAWSON

FARMINGTON MI

78

52:08.6

8:25/M

5

LISA   LITINAS

ROCHESTER   HILLS MI

94

55:06.9

8:53/M

6

BARB   WEHRLE

BLOOMFIELD MI

106

56:24.2

9:06/M

7

LISA   WEBSTER

MILFORD MI

140

1:01:30.7

9:55/M

8

KAREN   CYROWSKI

MILFORD MI

168

1:08:02.7

10:58/M

9

CAROLYN   UPTON

NOVI MI

172

1:09:19.8

11:11/M

10

AMY   MALLA

SYKESVILLE MD

178

1:10:42.3

11:24/M

11

DEBRA   MERLINO

LIVONIA MI

189

1:22:12.8

13:15/M

           
 

Female   55 to 59

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

LORI   VECCHIONI

BRIGHTON MI

43

46:35.2

7:31/M

2

MARILYN   WEIMAR

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

89

54:10.3

8:44/M

3

JACKIE   RAMSEY

PONTIAC MI

99

55:44.9

8:59/M

4

JULIE   MONCTON

CUPERTINO CA

124

59:22.4

9:35/M

5

CINDY   PARKER

GARDEN   CITY MI

137

1:01:09.3

9:52/M

6

SUSAN   PHENEY

BRADENTON   BEACH MI

159

1:05:34.8

10:35/M

7

KIMBERLY   HARDEN

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

177

1:10:39.1

11:24/M

8

DEB   EERNISSE

OTSEGO MI

187

1:22:11.6

13:15/M

9

ANN   SKINNER

LAKE   ORION MI

197

1:39:35.0

16:04/M

           
 

Female   60 to 64

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

CONSTANCE   DOUGHTY

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

74

51:26.3

8:18/M

2

PAMELA   ALEXANDER

FARMINGTON MI

175

1:10:19.4

11:20/M

3

DIANNE   SMOCK

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

185

1:20:52.8

13:03/M

4

KATIE   JORDAN

DETROIT MI

196

1:27:28.3

14:06/M

           
 

Female   65 to 69

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

LINDA   SCOROF

GARDEN   CITY MI

128

59:54.2

9:40/M

           
 

Male   Open Winners

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

GEOFFREY   KIPROTICH

TOLEDO MI

1

31:32.4

5:05/M

2

JULIUS   KIPTOO

TOLEDO MI

2

31:39.7

5:06/M

3

JASON   BRUSCHA

 

3

33:43.1

5:26/M

           
 

Male   Masters Winners

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

ERIC   GREEN

PONTIAC MI

5

34:09.9

5:30/M

           
 

Male   15 to 19

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

ETHAN   LEVACK

CANTON MI

9

38:48.2

6:15/M

2

CATON   HACKER

CANTON MI

11

39:11.8

6:19/M

3

ADRIAN   ALREAD

DES   MOINES IA

59

50:20.6

8:07/M

4

MICHAEL   MONCTON

CUPERTINO CA

60

50:21.2

8:07/M

           
 

Male   20 to 24

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

RICARDO   GALINDO

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

6

34:22.4

5:33/M

2

MATT   OATWAY

CUPERTINO CA

63

50:27.8

8:08/M

3

CHRISTOPHER   VUCINAJ

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

98

55:37.4

8:58/M

4

THOMAS   MCCANDLISH

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

122

59:17.3

9:34/M

           
 

Male   25 to 29

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

ANDREW   PORINSKY

DEXTER MI

4

33:53.6

5:28/M

2

DOUG   MCEWAN

ROYAL   OAK MI

12

39:37.2

6:23/M

3

BRIAN   FIORE

WATERFORD MI

13

39:43.6

6:24/M

4

MATTHEW   DIAMOND

CHICAGO IL

14

40:30.9

6:32/M

5

JUSTIN   BOMMER

TRENTON MI

23

42:11.1

6:48/M

6

MATTHEW   ROBERE

NOVI MI

34

45:29.6

7:20/M

7

ANDY   JACKEL

WESTLAND MI

37

45:50.9

7:24/M

8

KARL   KECK

CANTON MI

44

46:48.6

7:33/M

9

ALEX   CAHILL

FARMINGTON MI

54

49:17.8

7:57/M

10

JUSTIN   GRAFF

ROYAL   OAK MI

57

49:59.1

8:04/M

11

JOSHUA   HOWELL

FARMINGTON MI

62

50:27.3

8:08/M

12

CRAIG   STANFILL

SIMPSONVILLE SC

73

51:16.5

8:16/M

13

SANDEEP   GANDE

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

101

56:01.5

9:02/M

14

JOHN   BUCKNER

LIVONIA MI

142

1:01:53.4

9:59/M

           
 

Male   30 to 34

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

JAKOB   CLAUSSEN

PLYMOUTH MI

19

41:22.9

6:40/M

2

BRENT   HARTSELL

GROSSE   POINTE WOODS MI

28

43:36.2

7:02/M

3

JASON   WARNER

FARMINGTON MI

32

44:12.7

7:08/M

4

KAORU   KAWASHIMA

NORTHVILLE MI

66

50:46.6

8:11/M

5

JAX   MILANO

DEARBORN MI

69

51:00.6

8:14/M

6

SHINCE   MATHEW

PLYMOUTH MI

80

52:17.2

8:26/M

7

PHIL   DECKER

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

95

55:13.2

8:54/M

8

ROB   BARTOLETTI

LIVONIA MI

132

1:00:35.3

9:46/M

9

JOHN   SHALLCROSS

BEVERLY   HILLS MI

173

1:10:07.5

11:19/M

10

KAMALKUMAR   KONERU

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

179

1:11:14.5

11:29/M

11

TIM   KOLASA

NOVI MI

195

1:27:08.9

14:03/M

           
 

Male   35 to 39

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

CHARLTON   TAYLOR

TRENTON MI

7

36:53.6

5:57/M

2

RYAN   COY

LIVONIA MI

18

41:02.9

6:37/M

3

TONY   GANSEN

MINNETRISTA MN

20

41:43.5

6:44/M

4

AL   YUZON

FERNDALE MI

21

41:54.3

6:45/M

5

JAMES   CROSS

ROYAL   OAK MI

50

48:14.2

7:47/M

6

JAMES   KUPPAS

FARMINGTON MI

79

52:12.2

8:25/M

7

JUSTIN   WALL

HUNTINGTON IN

105

56:21.3

9:05/M

8

EDUARD   ARAGON

NORTHVILLE MI

107

56:37.6

9:08/M

9

CHARLES   GARNETT

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

118

58:38.5

9:27/M

10

BILL   CORRIGAN

WYOMING MI

120

59:11.5

9:33/M

11

DEMETRIUS   NABORS

CANTON MI

121

59:14.5

9:33/M

12

JOSEPH   VANDERZANDEN

FARMINGTON MI

139

1:01:16.4

9:53/M

13

JON   DUFF

FARMINGTON MI

146

1:02:36.1

10:06/M

14

DOUGLAS   WINKLER

SALINE MI

150

1:03:17.8

10:12/M

           
 

Male   40 to 44

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

TIM   DAWSON

FARMINGTON MI

41

46:08.4

7:26/M

2

JARROD   WILKINSON

LIVONIA MI

53

49:01.4

7:54/M

3

ANKINEEDU   BOLLA

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

55

49:25.9

7:58/M

4

DAVID   HOCHREIN

DEXTER MI

56

49:57.3

8:03/M

5

KEVIN   VOLLMERT

BLOOMFIELD   HILLS MI

75

51:28.9

8:18/M

6

JEFFREY   TAYLOR

FARMINGTON MI

100

55:53.2

9:01/M

7

CHAD   SAPERSTEIN

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

103

56:17.7

9:05/M

8

STEVE   WEINGARDEN

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

153

1:03:40.5

10:16/M

           
 

Male   45 to 49

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

BOB   DAVIDGE

CANTON MI

15

40:45.5

6:34/M

2

KEVIN   BENTLEY

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

26

42:55.4

6:55/M

3

MARK   HUBER

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

29

43:48.3

7:04/M

4

JIM   OLEKSINSKI

GROSSE   PT WOODS MI

30

44:00.5

7:06/M

5

EDWARD   FLAHERTY

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

38

45:52.7

7:24/M

6

ROBERTO   ESCALANTE

WEST   BLOOMFIELD MI

46

47:26.5

7:39/M

7

SREE   MULLAPUDI

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

48

48:04.3

7:45/M

8

SEAN   SEXTON

DES   MOINES IA

64

50:30.2

8:09/M

9

YANJUN   HUANG

TROY MI

65

50:34.2

8:09/M

10

JOHN   COTNER

YPSILANTI MI

71

51:03.5

8:14/M

11

DANIEL   HOWE

PLEASANT   RIDGE MI

72

51:09.6

8:15/M

12

TOM   VANNOCKER

NORTHVILLE MI

90

54:13.2

8:45/M

13

LEON   WILSON

YPSILANTI MI

114

57:46.6

9:19/M

14

STEPHEN   MEIER

LIVONIA MI

117

58:15.8

9:24/M

15

TIM   GALLAGHER

NORTHVILLE MI

126

59:53.5

9:40/M

16

PETER   WILLIAMS

LAKE   ORION MI

136

1:01:03.8

9:51/M

17

IRA   GOLDBERG

WEST   BLOOMFIELD MI

154

1:03:41.5

10:16/M

18

JOE   KUNNATH

CANTON MI

156

1:04:00.7

10:19/M

19

STEVEN   SCHUSTER

FARMINGTON MI

181

1:12:15.7

11:39/M

           
 

Male   50 to 54

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

ROBERT   GRIMES

TAYLOR MI

27

43:10.8

6:58/M

2

ANTHONY   TARGON

WEST   BLOOMFIELD MI

33

45:22.7

7:19/M

3

DANIEL   SPONGBERG

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

35

45:39.7

7:22/M

4

AL   SORGENFREI

PLYMOUTH MI

40

46:07.6

7:26/M

5

GORDON   STEINKE

FARMINGTON   HILLS MI

47

47:46.2

7:42/M

6

GARY   FLORIDA

WALLED   LAKE MI

68

50:59.4

8:13/M

7

ALBERT   STEVENSON

PLYMOUTH MI

82

52:46.7

8:31/M

8

ERIC   DOBRUSIN

BLOOMFIELD   HILLS MI

84

53:10.5

8:35/M

9

TOM   GREENE

FAIRFIELD MI

85

53:25.5

8:37/M

10

EDWARD   PANK

ROYAL   OAK MI

86

53:27.5

8:37/M

11

JOE   DONOVAN

BRIGHTON MI

108

56:46.2

9:09/M

12

PAULO   SUGAI

SALINE MI

144

1:01:58.7

10:00/M

13

BRUCE   EMPSON

MILAN MI

157

1:04:19.5

10:22/M

14

SURESH   YERASI

WEST   BLOOMFIELD MI

164

1:07:28.4

10:53/M

           
 

Male   55 to 59

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

KEVIN   MARKOWSKI

MIDDLETOWN MI

16

40:49.2

6:35/M

2

JOHN   SHERMAN

BELLEVILLE MI

42

46:28.5

7:30/M

3

RICK   BALOGA

LIVONIA MI

45

47:06.3

7:36/M

4

DAVID   WURSTER

BLOOMFIELD   HILLS MI

58

50:19.5

8:07/M

5

DOUG   PONTIOUS

WOLVERINE   LAKE MI

87

53:52.5

8:41/M

6

PAUL   NASH

NORTHVILLE MI

88

53:54.5

8:42/M

7

MARK   LAYTON

PLYMOUTH MI

141

1:01:49.5

9:58/M

8

DAVID   MYERS

PLYMOUTH MI

161

1:07:09.5

10:50/M

           
 

Male   60 to 64

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

JOHN   TARKOWSKI

NORTHVILLE MI

10

39:05.7

6:18/M

2

JAMES   PIKE

WATERFORD MI

111

57:15.1

9:14/M

3

TIMOTHY   MCGRANAHAN

TOLEDO OH

112

57:25.3

9:16/M

           
 

Male   65 to 69

       

Place

Name

City

Overall

Total   Time

Pace

1

RAY   MONTAGUE

OREGON OH

125

59:37.8

9:37/M

2

CORNELIUS   WRIGHT

DETROIT   MI

129

1:00:19.8

9:44/M

3

BEN   WOLOCKO

FARMINGTON MI

182

1:13:51.5

11:55/M