2015 10k Run

2015 Farmington Run for the Hills 10K Run
Age Group Results
August 15, 2015
             
Female Open Winners          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMBER DERMYRE CANTON MI 25 8 42:46.9 6:54/M
2 EMILY MALONE NORTH GRAFTON MA 22 9 43:07.6 6:57/M
3 MEREDITH DIMICK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 28 24 48:50.5 7:53/M
             
Female Masters   Winners          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEIDI DRALLOS COMMERCE TWP MI 52 19 46:25.7 7:29/M
             
Female 15 to 19          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SVENJA PINGPANK BARSINGHAWSEN GERMANY 18 39 52:34.2 8:29/M
2 KATIE NUTTALL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 18 46 54:11.9 8:44/M
3 LYNN LERNER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 15 91 1:01:04.6 9:51/M
4 GRACE COOK LIVONIA MI 17 131 1:20:03.0 12:55/M
             
Female 20 to 24          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNE GOERING DEARBORN MI 23 31 50:12.7 8:06/M
2 SHANNON COSTELLO GRAPEVINE TX 23 75 57:14.2 9:14/M
3 SARAH WICKMAN WOLVERINE LAKE MI 21 92 1:01:28.1 9:55/M
4 KRISTEN GATTONI BASKING RIDGE NJ 22 95 1:01:59.6 10:00/M
             
Female 25 to 29          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KC NAVARRE TRENTON MI 26 25 48:53.9 7:53/M
2 CAITLIN THOMAS NEW HUDSON MI 29 49 54:30.7 8:47/M
3 JENNIFER MITCHELL LIVONIA MI 29 61 56:08.6 9:03/M
4 JESSICA DIAL ALLEN PARK MI 27 64 56:15.4 9:04/M
5 JENNIFER SCHILLING WHITE LAKE MI 27 79 58:07.7 9:22/M
6 SUSANNA BRENNAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 29 88 1:00:32.5 9:46/M
7 SYDNEY CLOSE COMMERCE MI 27 104 1:06:06.4 10:40/M
8 JILLIAN BAKER LANSING MI 25 117 1:09:25.3 11:12/M
9 AMANDA MOWAT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 27 128 1:16:03.0 12:16/M
             
Female 30 to 34          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH SCUSSEL ROCHESTER HILLS MI 33 57 55:25.3 8:56/M
2 ANGELA REID GOODRICH MI 34 70 57:00.9 9:12/M
3 RAESHELL DAIL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 34 84 1:00:01.5 9:41/M
4 ELIZABETH EHRLICH BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 30 94 1:01:29.9 9:55/M
5 DANIELA WALTERS FARMINGTON HILLS MI 30 118 1:09:38.2 11:14/M
6 BRIDGET CORCORAN REDFORD MI 34 119 1:10:23.8 11:21/M
7 JESSICA SMITH ROSEVILLE MI 30 134 1:33:12.0 15:02/M
             
Female 35 to 39          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA MANTEL CHELSEA MI 37 45 53:24.2 8:37/M
2 MICHELLE AXE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 37 50 54:37.9 8:49/M
3 MONICA JAKUBIAK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 38 55 54:55.7 8:51/M
4 MICHELLE BEMIS SOUTHGATE MI 36 125 1:11:33.9 11:32/M
             
Female 40 to 44          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA CHEA DEXTER MI 44 36 51:38.9 8:20/M
2 LORI RICCI KINGSVILLE ON 41 43 52:59.4 8:33/M
3 LISA VOLLMERT BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 42 44 52:59.8 8:33/M
4 KAREN MONDORA BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 40 47 54:18.8 8:45/M
5 NORA MARKIJOHN GROSS POINTE   PARK MI 40 60 56:02.9 9:02/M
6 CHRIS DOOLAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 40 73 57:10.2 9:13/M
7 SARA FRIEDMANN FARMINGTON MI 42 82 59:17.4 9:34/M
8 JULIE DUFF FARMINGTON HILLS MI 41 93 1:01:29.1 9:55/M
9 CARRIN TUNNEY NOVI MI 43 106 1:06:12.3 10:41/M
10 RACHEL SKOUSEN   41 108 1:07:00.6 10:48/M
11 SHAWN HILL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 43 114 1:07:56.2 10:57/M
12 THERESA HEYMES FARMINGOTN HILLS MI 43 127 1:14:06.0 11:57/M
             
Female 45 to 49          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER RANDALL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 45 38 52:25.7 8:27/M
2 TRACY FARAONI WESTLAND MI 48 66 56:35.5 9:08/M
3 MARLA WORTHING FARMINGTON HILLS MI 46 77 57:40.9 9:18/M
4 SHARON BORIEO LIVONIA MI 47 98 1:04:47.2 10:27/M
5 KATHY EDWARDS WALLED LAKE MI 46 111 1:07:06.4 10:49/M
             
Female 50 to 54          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VIVIAN DAWSON FARMINGOTN MI 53 63 56:12.9 9:04/M
2 LISA LOVE WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 51 69 56:57.7 9:11/M
3 MICHELE FOREST FARMINGTON HILLS MI 51 109 1:07:00.6 10:48/M
4 PATRICIA GREENWOOD FARMINGTON HILLS MI 52 115 1:08:05.9 10:59/M
5 BETH BRAUER BEVERLY HILLS MI 50 124 1:11:04.7 11:28/M
             
Female 55 to 59          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VALERIE COSTELLO FARMINGTON HILLS MI 57 74 57:13.5 9:14/M
2 MAUREEN VALERI FARMINGTON HILLS MI 59 81 58:55.4 9:30/M
3 SYLVIA GORTE LIVONIA MI 58 113 1:07:53.9 10:57/M
4 KIMBERLY HARDEN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 56 129 1:18:50.0 12:43/M
             
Female 60 to 64          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DORIT SILVER WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 61 101 1:05:09.2 10:30/M
             
Female 65 to 69          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA SCOROF GARDEN CITY MI 68 103 1:05:39.4 10:35/M
             
Female 75 and over          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARRON ODOKARA INKSTER MI 99 132 1:20:32.0 12:59/M
             
Male Open Winners          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEOFFREY KIPROTICH TOLEDO OH 36 1 33:38.4 5:25/M
2 ERIC GREEN PONTIAC MI 47 3 36:31.9 5:53/M
3 MATTHEW MAY ROCHESTER HILLS MI 30 4 36:58.9 5:58/M
             
Male Masters   Winners          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARKUS PINGPANK BARSINGHAWSEN GERMANY 51 2 36:11.9 5:50/M
             
Male 15 to 19          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON EVANS REDFORD MI 19 130 1:20:02.0 12:55/M
             
Male 20 to 24          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY BAINS DEARBORN MI 23 30 50:12.3 8:06/M
2 FRED AYRES SOUTHFIELD MI 20 37 52:18.6 8:26/M
3 STEVEN SATTERFIELD FERNDALE MI 24 62 56:10.2 9:04/M
4 NICHOLAS OTTO ANN ARBOR MI 23 68 56:50.2 9:10/M
             
Male 25 to 29          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUSHI PATEL LINCOLN PARK MI 25 51 54:40.5 8:49/M
2 PHILIPPE RIO STERLING HEIGHTS MI 27 78 58:07.5 9:22/M
3 SCOTT HOLKA COMMERCE MI 28 105 1:06:06.6 10:40/M
4 JOE MOWAT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 27 116 1:08:22.9 11:02/M
             
Male 30 to 34          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT ROBERE NOVI MI 30 28 49:53.8 8:03/M
2 KEVIN BINDSCHADLER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 34 58 55:40.2 8:59/M
3 IAN CONWAY FARMINGTON MI 31 71 57:04.5 9:12/M
4 MATTHEW EHRLICH BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 30 85 1:00:02.4 9:41/M
5 NICHOLAS WALTERS FARMINGTON HILLS MI 31 86 1:00:20.2 9:44/M
6 MATTHEW KORPAS ROCHESTER HILLS MI 33 99 1:05:00.1 10:29/M
7 KAMALKUMAR KONERU FARMINGTON HILLS MI 32 120 1:10:29.2 11:22/M
             
Male 35 to 39          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEMETRIUS NABORS CANTON MI 39 29 50:11.1 8:06/M
2 BRIAN POLEGA BRIGHTON MI 36 32 50:32.6 8:09/M
3 MICHAEL PALMER BEVERLY HILLS MI 39 53 54:54.9 8:51/M
             
Male 40 to 44          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS MIKOVICH LIVONIA MI 40 6 42:22.3 6:50/M
2 AL YUZON FERNDALE MI 40 10 43:40.3 7:03/M
3 DAN FELL MONROE MI 41 22 48:22.4 7:48/M
4 JUSTIN DULONG FARMINGTON MI 40 34 50:53.4 8:12/M
5 CHARLES GARNETT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 40 83 59:38.2 9:37/M
6 ALEXANDER PARR ROYAL OAK MI 40 89 1:00:48.9 9:48/M
7 CHAD SAPERSTEIN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 41 96 1:02:22.1 10:04/M
8 JOSEPH FLEMING FARMINGTON MI 41 133 1:23:38.0 13:29/M
             
Male 45 to 49          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC GREEN PONTIAC MI 47 3 36:31.9 5:53/M
2 JOHN FOX DEXTER MI 49 7 42:43.7 6:53/M
3 JIM OLEKSINSKI GROSSE POINTE   WOODS MI 48 14 45:01.9 7:16/M
4 MARK HUBER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 47 17 46:01.4 7:25/M
5 ROBERTO   ESCALANTE-RIVERO WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 49 26 49:19.1 7:57/M
6 SREE MULLAPUDI FARMINGTON HILLS MI 47 40 52:45.2 8:30/M
7 KIRK PHIPPS MILLINGTON MI 47 42 52:57.4 8:32/M
8 YANJUN HUANG TROY MI 46 52 54:44.7 8:50/M
9 RAJ KOTHAPA WALLED LAKE MI 47 80 58:22.7 9:25/M
10 CARMI EDWARDS WALLED LAKE MI 48 87 1:00:22.9 9:44/M
11 STEVE WEINGARDEN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 45 110 1:07:02.9 10:49/M
12 DAVE BRAUER BEVERLY HILLS MI 49 123 1:11:04.7 11:28/M
13 STEVEN SCHUSTER FARMINGTON MI 47 126 1:12:41.9 11:43/M
             
Male 50 to 54          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN BENTLEY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 50 15 45:26.6 7:20/M
2 KELLY MOFFATT EAST LANSING MI 51 16 45:41.4 7:22/M
3 TERRY NAVARRE TRENTON MI 54 18 46:14.7 7:27/M
4 ANTHONY TARGAIN WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 53 20 46:47.8 7:33/M
5 DANIEL SPONGBERG FARMINGTON HILLS MI 51 23 48:33.4 7:50/M
6 COSIMO CARFAGNA BEVERLY HILLS MI 51 27 49:40.2 8:01/M
7 DAVE WALSH FARMINGTON HILLS MI 54 35 50:53.5 8:12/M
8 EDWARD PANK ROYAL OAK MI 52 56 55:22.5 8:56/M
9 GARY FLORIDA WALLED LAKE MI 54 59 55:48.2 9:00/M
10 BOB DAVIDGE CANTON MI 50 65 56:15.5 9:04/M
11 TIMOTHY JOHNSON FARMINGTON HILLS MI 50 107 1:06:57.6 10:48/M
             
Male 55 to 59          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT GRIMES TAYLOR MI 55 11 43:48.4 7:04/M
2 JOHN SHERMAN BELLEVILLE MI 59 21 46:55.1 7:34/M
3 ED WICKMAN WOLVERINE LAKE MI 57 33 50:51.4 8:12/M
4 BEN BEALE NORTHVILLE MI 55 48 54:23.6 8:46/M
5 DAN BAESSLER FARMIGNTON MI 56 67 56:36.9 9:08/M
6 DAVE MILLARD MADISON HEIGHTS MI 57 72 57:07.4 9:13/M
             
Male 60 to 64          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN TARKOWSKI NORTHVILLE MI 62 5 42:13.1 6:49/M
2 RICK STRAUB NORTHVILLE MI 61 13 44:46.7 7:13/M
3 ANDREW NEUWIRTH CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI 63 41 52:45.8 8:30/M
4 JAMES PIKE WATERFORD MI 63 76 57:32.2 9:17/M
5 DAVE AUWERS FARMINGTON HILLS MI 61 90 1:00:58.2 9:50/M
6 JOE EVANS YPSILANTI MI 61 100 1:05:03.9 10:30/M
7 RICK PANTALEO NOVI MI 62 102 1:05:36.4 10:35/M
8 STEVEN SCHWARTZ FARMINGTON HILLS MI 60 112 1:07:42.4 10:55/M
9 ANTHONY MUNACO FARMINGTON HILLS MI 61 121 1:10:30.9 11:22/M
             
Male 65 to 69          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELY TAMA FARMINGTON HILLS MI 68 54 54:55.7 8:51/M
2 TIM KLIWKHAMER BIRMINGHAM MI 69 122 1:10:46.2 11:25/M
             
Male 70 to 74          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEROME MITTMAN NORTHVILLE MI 70 97 1:02:42.4 10:07/M