2015 5k Run

2015 Farmington Run for the Hills 5K Run
Age Group Results
15-Aug-15
             
Female Open Winners          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAGGIE PAWELCZYK WYANDOTTE MI 15 11 18:55.2 6:06/M
2 ABBY KERR TROY MI 14 22 20:32.3 6:37/M
3 SARA BOWMAN FARMINGTON MI 41 29 21:57.5 7:05/M
             
Female Masters   Winners          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SILKE PINGPANK BARSINGHAWSEN GERMANY 46 25 21:16.5 6:52/M
             
Female 14 and under          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRACE VOLLMERT BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 12 104 30:35.8 9:52/M
2 SARAH WEBER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 9 105 30:37.6 9:53/M
3 KRISTEN FLEMING FARMINGTON MI 12 143 34:00.6 10:58/M
4 SYDNEY VOLLMERT BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 9 159 36:36.6 11:48/M
5 SHANNON DONOVAN DAVISBURG MI 14 191 54:46.2 17:40/M
6 RUBY DONOVAN DAVISBURG MI 12 192 55:15.7 17:49/M
             
Female 15 to 19          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUDREY BAETZ NORTHVILLE MI 19 32 22:58.6 7:25/M
2 CAITLIN GOYER NORTHVILLE MI 19 52 26:25.3 8:31/M
3 MOLLY MARKIEWCZ NORTHVILLE MI 17 77 28:21.5 9:09/M
             
Female 20 to 24          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHELSEA BARTHOLOMEW PROVO UT 24 84 29:00.7 9:21/M
2 ANGELINA TRUCHAN DEARBORN HEIGHTS MI 20 123 32:19.1 10:25/M
3 LAURA LUSK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 20 167 38:31.8 12:25/M
4 CATHERINE MCGHIE NORTHVILLE MI 20 181 42:57.7 13:51/M
             
Female 25 to 29          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANISHA AMATYA ROYAL OAK MI 27 56 26:41.6 8:36/M
2 KAREN DEKETT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 26 110 30:50.9 9:57/M
3 JAN-MARIE BALES WESTLAND MI 26 126 32:25.4 10:27/M
4 JENNIFER HOANG WESTLAND MI 29 147 34:20.5 11:05/M
5 BROOKE SWINGLE NOVI MI 25 156 36:06.2 11:39/M
6 ELISABETH MCGHIE NORTHVILLE MI 29 180 42:54.4 13:50/M
             
Female 30 to 34          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE MILLER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 33 55 26:38.9 8:35/M
2 AMBER TEBEAU WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 30 64 27:04.6 8:44/M
3 ERIN BRAGG NOVI MI 34 85 29:02.1 9:22/M
4 MEGHAN IMIRIE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 34 87 29:15.1 9:26/M
5 STACY SZCZESNIAK NOVI MI 32 90 29:39.5 9:34/M
6 CHRISTINA SECORD OXFORD MI 34 93 29:45.1 9:36/M
7 ERIN PERKOVICH COMMERCE TWP MI 33 100 30:20.6 9:47/M
8 CARRIE WINTERS FARMINGTON HILLS MI 33 117 31:20.1 10:06/M
9 SARA SEARING WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 33 127 32:25.6 10:27/M
10 JESSICA WILDE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 34 128 32:34.3 10:30/M
11 JESSICA COOK DAVISBURG MI 31 131 32:56.1 10:37/M
12 MUTHUPOORNIMA MUTHUSWAMY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 31 171 40:06.1 12:56/M
13 MARTHA MATUSZAK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 34 172 40:32.8 13:05/M
14 NATALIE SZUBA DEARBORN MI 31 176 41:50.4 13:30/M
15 DARCY SHIREY FARMINGTON MI 32 177 42:08.8 13:35/M
             
Female 35 to 39          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTIE ASAM WATERFORD MI 36 40 23:58.7 7:44/M
2 TRINA BARBOUR FARMINGTON HILLS MI 39 45 25:32.8 8:14/M
3 ANGEL MACDOUGALL FARMINGTON MI 39 72 28:08.9 9:05/M
4 AMY LAUTER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 38 82 28:45.1 9:16/M
5 COURTNEY CHANG FARMINGTON HILLS MI 38 91 29:42.2 9:35/M
6 COLLEEN KASHAWLIC NOVI MI 35 150 34:47.4 11:13/M
7 STACY WATKINS WOLVERINE LAKE MI 35 158 36:32.0 11:47/M
8 TARA KOPASZ FARMINGTON MI 37 166 38:14.8 12:20/M
             
Female 40 to 44          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STACEY LONSER MELVINDALE MI 41 62 26:59.6 8:42/M
2 PAMELA ZINKOSKY FARMINGTON MI 44 68 27:47.8 8:58/M
3 LESLIE CHAVEZ TECUMSEH MI 43 71 28:07.9 9:04/M
4 AIMEE KATONA CANTON MI 42 92 29:42.4 9:35/M
5 RACHEL DIXON SOUTHFIELD MI 41 135 33:26.5 10:47/M
6 ABHA DEARING FARMINGTON HILLS MI 40 136 33:33.5 10:49/M
7 CHERIE JAGODZINSKI LIVONIA MI 43 137 33:33.8 10:49/M
8 VINITA PAREKH FARMINGTON HILLS MI 43 141 33:56.6 10:57/M
9 REBECCA CLARKE FARMINGTON MI 41 155 35:29.7 11:27/M
10 KELLY LAPOINTE GARDEN CITY MI 41 157 36:06.8 11:39/M
11 SHERRY JOHNSON FARMINGTON HILLS MI 44 161 37:03.7 11:57/M
12 AMY DEKORSE NEW HAVEN MI 40 168 39:35.3 12:46/M
13 STEPHANIE KENNEY DEARBORN HEIGHTS MI 42 169 39:35.5 12:46/M
             
Female 45 to 49          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYDIA FERRELL-MORIN GROSSE POINTE WOODS MI 47 81 28:41.9 9:15/M
2 JENNIFER LUSK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 46 97 30:04.1 9:42/M
3 CAROLYN MARR FARMINGTON MI 47 122 31:47.4 10:15/M
4 KELLI CIAVERELLA WATERFORD MI 45 134 33:11.9 10:42/M
5 LYNN MASTRIANNI LIVONIA MI 47 144 34:01.2 10:58/M
6 CYNTHIA BIGELOW LIVONIA MI 49 148 34:30.4 11:08/M
7 COLLEEN EZZEDDINE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 46 175 41:37.7 13:25/M
             
Female 50 to 54          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBRA HEMMYE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 53 48 26:03.6 8:24/M
2 LORI WASNUK LAPEER MI 52 102 30:26.9 9:49/M
3 MONICA YESH FARMINGTON MI 52 108 30:43.7 9:55/M
4 SUE YERMAN FARMINGTON MI 51 109 30:44.1 9:55/M
5 SUSANNE SCHNEEWIND FARMINGTON HILLS MI 51 116 31:14.4 10:05/M
6 LINDA VAN HOWE BRIGHTON MI 53 173 41:18.9 13:19/M
7 DIANE STANTON LIVONIA MI 51 174 41:19.3 13:20/M
8 CHERYL BLAU FARMINGTON MI 53 179 42:10.9 13:36/M
9 SHELLEY RAYMOND FARMINGTON MI 54 185 43:58.4 14:11/M
10 LAURENE MONCZNIK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 52 187 45:49.2 14:47/M
             
Female 55 to 59          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEATRICE BIRDSONG COMMERCE TOWNSHIP MI 56 96 29:52.3 9:38/M
2 CARMEN HEDGES WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 56 152 35:17.3 11:23/M
3 CYNTHIA WILKERSON PLYMOUTH MI 56 183 43:43.2 14:06/M
             
Female 60 to 64          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBRA CARVER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 63 162 37:25.7 12:04/M
2 SARAH WALDMAN GARDEN CITY MI 61 164 37:55.1 12:14/M
3 PEGGY QUICK NORTHVILLE MI 63 182 43:04.4 13:54/M
4 NANCY MUNACO FARMINGTON HILLS MI 60 188 45:58.1 14:50/M
             
Female 65 to 69          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONNA OLSON SOUTHGATE MI 65 36 23:28.1 7:34/M
             
Male Open Winners          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BLAKE FRASIER DAVISBURG MI 18 1 15:34.2 5:01/M
1 EVAN UBENE TECUMSEH ON 19 2 15:37.4 5:02/M
1 HUNOR TAMAS CSUTAK PLYMOTH MI 27 3 15:55.3 5:08/M
             
Male Masters   Winners          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KERRY BARNETT KEEGO HARBOR MI 55 4 17:06.3 5:31/M
             
Male 14 and under          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE DRALLOS COMMERCE TWP MI 14 8 17:35.4 5:40/M
2 TEDDY ANDERSON LAKE ORION MI 13 17 20:03.1 6:28/M
3 PETER BARACCO FARMINGTON MI 11 27 21:20.1 6:53/M
4 NATHAN CHAVEZ TECUMSEH MI 12 34 23:20.7 7:32/M
5 JOSH WEINGARDEN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 11 35 23:26.6 7:34/M
6 BENJAMIN COOK WESTLAND MI 7 38 23:53.5 7:42/M
7 JOHNY CRISSMAN BIRMINGHAM MI 10 41 24:02.3 7:45/M
8 BEN WEBER FARMINGTON MI 11 43 25:19.6 8:10/M
9 AEDON ELAND TAYLOR MI 10 57 26:44.4 8:37/M
10 MAX VOLLMERT BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 10 76 28:19.3 9:08/M
11 ADAM KOPASZ FARMINGTON MI 9 86 29:07.5 9:24/M
12 HASSAN EZZEDDINE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 10 98 30:08.2 9:43/M
13 OWEN WRIGHT SOUTH LYON MI 9 163 37:38.7 12:08/M
14 AIDEN KING WESTLAND MI 7 165 37:57.4 12:15/M
15 JUSTICE DONOVAN DAVISBURG MI 9 190 53:04.1 17:07/M
             
Male 15 to 19          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAXIMILIAN PINGPANK BARSINGHAWSEN GERMANY 16 5 17:23.4 5:36/M
2 SHOTARO OGURI WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 15 13 19:07.6 6:10/M
3 RISHABH PAREKH FARMINGTON HILLS MI 15 42 25:07.2 8:06/M
             
Male 20 to 24          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IAN MCCRACKIN LIVONIA MI 21 15 19:28.8 6:17/M
2 PATRICK WILKERSON PLYMOUTH MI 22 60 26:52.4 8:40/M
3 CHRISTOPHER VERA-BURGOS NOVI MI 22 61 26:53.6 8:40/M
4 TOBENNA ANENS FARMINGTON HILLS MI 23 66 27:32.1 8:53/M
5 ERIC MAROWSKY YPSILANTI MI 24 88 29:28.6 9:30/M
             
Male 25 to 29          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL JAISLE YPSILANTI MI 25 12 19:06.9 6:10/M
2 TRENTON CHAPMAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 27 20 20:23.8 6:35/M
3 DAVID AUWERS FARMINGTON HILLS MI 26 31 22:57.4 7:24/M
4 SHOGO MATSUKI FARMINGTON HILLS MI 25 47 25:53.3 8:21/M
5 YUTARO NAKAMURA NORTHVILLE MI 29 50 26:18.6 8:29/M
6 MICHAEL COSTELLO BRIGHTON MI 27 73 28:12.9 9:06/M
7 COLIN COSTELLO BRIGHTON MI 25 74 28:13.1 9:06/M
8 BRANDON SWINGLE NOVI MI 26 75 28:18.4 9:08/M
9 DAVID BLOCK WESTLAND MI 27 78 28:24.6 9:10/M
10 THOMAS MCCANDLISH FARMINGTON HILLS MI 25 99 30:13.6 9:45/M
11 DANIEL ADAMS LANSING MI 27 139 33:43.2 10:53/M
12 NATHAN DEKETT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 28 151 34:57.8 11:16/M
             
Male 30 to 34          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TODD CROUCH FRANKLIN MI 30 14 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 JUSTIN SENLEBELL COMMERCE MI 32 18 20:17.1 6:33/M
3 BOBBY DAVID FARMINGTON MI 31 23 21:08.5 6:49/M
4 TRAVIS GARNETT WARREN MI 33 46 25:44.1 8:18/M
5 DAVID STANLEY STERLING HEIGHTS MI 32 70 28:06.1 9:04/M
6 SEAN SECORD OXFORD MI 34 94 29:45.4 9:36/M
7 ELIAS BROTCHNER COMMERCE TWP MI 32 101 30:20.6 9:47/M
8 TATSUO YAMAMOTO NORTHVILLE MI 31 124 32:23.8 10:27/M
9 SCOTT SEARING WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 34 125 32:24.8 10:27/M
10 BRANDON COOK DAVISBURG MI 32 130 32:56.1 10:37/M
11 KARIE AZZOPARDI WALLED LAKE MI 33 140 33:46.8 10:54/M
12 NIKOLAS ARINI MACOMB MI 32 145 34:05.1 11:00/M
13 DAN IRVIN WESTLAND MI 34 149 34:46.9 11:13/M
14 BENJAMIN SHIREY FARMINGTON MI 31 178 42:09.6 13:36/M
             
Male 35 to 39          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY CONNORS   38 10 18:11.0 5:52/M
2 TAKASHI YOKOMAE COMMERCE TWP MI 36 21 20:29.2 6:36/M
3 MIKE WHITING WIXOM MI 36 24 21:11.6 6:50/M
4 STEVE CHANG FARMINGTON HILLS MI 38 26 21:19.4 6:53/M
5 TYLER BERG NOVI MI 37 28 21:28.5 6:55/M
6 PATRICK SZUBA DEARBORN MI 38 59 26:49.3 8:39/M
7 MATT VOSS BRIGHTON MI 39 63 27:04.3 8:44/M
8 STEPHEN MERRITT GRAND RAPIDS MI 38 80 28:40.8 9:15/M
9 KEITA ITO NOVI MI 35 112 31:00.4 10:00/M
10 CHRIS IMIRIE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 36 118 31:23.5 10:07/M
11 DOMINIC NIGRO WESTLAND MI 37 119 31:38.1 10:12/M
12 JACOB MAHONEY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 38 120 31:38.9 10:12/M
             
Male 40 to 44          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMIE LABROSSE WHITMORE LAKE MI 42 6 17:24.1 5:37/M
2 DAVID MATUSZAK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 40 7 17:34.1 5:40/M
3 ERIC WRIGHT SOUTH LYON MI 44 103 30:30.8 9:50/M
4 CHRIS WEBER FARMINGTON MI 42 106 30:40.4 9:54/M
5 RAJESH JAIN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 44 138 33:41.5 10:52/M
6 MICHAEL LAFAVE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 44 153 35:19.7 11:24/M
             
Male 45 to 49          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OVIDIU OLTEANU COMMERCE TWP MI 45 9 17:42.1 5:43/M
2 LEE ROMERO FARMINGTON HILLS MI 49 16 19:35.6 6:19/M
3 DAVID JUDGE FARMINGTON MI 45 51 26:21.3 8:30/M
4 AUGUST WAJDA NOVI MI 45 53 26:35.1 8:35/M
5 MIKE WEISSMAN WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 47 54 26:37.4 8:35/M
6 JOHN BOWMAN FARMINGTON MI 48 65 27:12.1 8:46/M
7 AHMAD EZZEDDINE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 46 67 27:32.6 8:53/M
8 PETER SOLOMON BLOOMFIELD MI 46 83 28:58.1 9:21/M
9 JOHN CRISSMAN BIRMINGHAM MI 48 114 31:08.6 10:03/M
10 SEAN DONOVAN DAVISBURG MI 49 193 55:18.9 17:50/M
             
Male 50 to 54          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AL LUNA FARMINGTON HILLS MI 52 19 20:21.1 6:34/M
2 JAMES KUPRAS 1FARMINGTON MI 50 44 25:26.7 8:12/M
3 JORG SCHNEEWIND FARMINGTON HILLS MI 54 49 26:14.8 8:28/M
4 STEVEN WATKEYS FARMINGTON MI 54 58 26:45.8 8:38/M
5 RICHARD COOKE ROYAL OAK MI 51 129 32:36.4 10:31/M
6 STEVEN DEARING FARMINGTON HILLS MI 50 132 33:04.4 10:40/M
7 STEVE DOOLAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 50 146 34:08.1 11:01/M
8 TONY VILLARREAL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 53 194 1:06:05.2 21:19/M
             
Male 55 to 59          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARTY TUMEY LIVONIA MI 55 33 23:04.9 7:26/M
2 GARY PITT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 56 39 23:54.6 7:43/M
3 GABRIEL VERA-BURGOS NOVI MI 56 89 29:38.1 9:34/M
4 KEN SLATE WALLED LAKE MI 55 95 29:47.9 9:36/M
5 CHRIS COSTELLO FARMINGTON HILLS MI 59 107 30:43.5 9:55/M
6 PAT HENDREN DAVISBURG MI 59 113 31:03.1 10:01/M
7 DAVID WELLS NORTHVILLE MI 58 160 36:43.3 11:51/M
8 MIKE MCCANDLISH FARMINGTON HILLS MI 59 170 40:04.7 12:55/M
9 WILLIAM D'HONDT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 56 189 53:01.9 17:06/M
             
Male 60 to 64          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES BEARDEN LIVONIA MI 60 30 22:21.1 7:13/M
2 GRANT RUTTINGER GROSS POINTE WOODS MI 64 121 31:45.4 10:15/M
3 SCOTT MCANALLY LAKE ORION MI 64 154 35:20.9 11:24/M
4 PAT KOESTER SHEPHERD MI 60 184 43:44.9 14:06/M
             
Male 65 to 69          
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MYRON SEDMAN BEVERLY HILLS MI 65 37 23:35.9 7:36/M
2 GARY QUICK NORTHVILLE MI 66 69 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 JIM KEVRA MIDLAND MI 66 79 28:27.6 9:11/M
4 CHARLES PAUL FARMINGTON MI 67 111 30:52.9 9:57/M
5 DONALD LONSER WAYNE MI 67 115 31:13.9 10:04/M
6 GLENN WALDMAN GARDEN CITY MI 65 133 33:08.9 10:41/M
7 GERALD HEATH PLYMOUTH MI 68 142 33:57.8 10:57/M
8 MICHAEL GEHRLS LATHRUP VILLAGE MI 65 186 44:04.9 14:13/M