2016 10k Run

2016 Farmington Run for the Hills 10K Run
Age Group Results
August 20, 2016
             
             
Female Open Winners        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIN WEBSTER DEARBORN MI 30 9 37:56.9 6:07/M
2 MARISSA MARTZ GRAND RAPIDS MI 25 10 38:41.7 6:14/M
3 ROSIE TRAHEY   38 29 45:59.3 7:25/M
             
Female Masters Winners        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DENISA COSTESCU   40 15 43:18.8 6:59/M
             
Female 14 and under        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANA LEFEVRE LIVONIA MI 14 82 1:01:34.1 9:56/M
             
Female 15 to 19        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SVENJA KUNZ ZURICH SUI 19 39 48:05.3 7:45/M
2 CECILE BAEZA   18 77 58:56.9 9:30/M
             
Female 20 to 24        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LENA SCHNEEWIND FARMINGTON HILLS MI 23 51 52:58.6 8:33/M
2 BECKY HARRIS ROCHESTER MI 22 55 54:45.2 8:50/M
3 ALEX JOHNSON CLAWSON MI 23 66 57:17.3 9:14/M
             
Female 25 to 29        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA HALLON COMMERCE TOWNSHIP MI 29 89 1:04:19.8 10:22/M
2 AMANDA MOWAT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 28 97 1:07:53.8 10:57/M
3 STACEY PUCKETT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 26 99 1:08:48.3 11:06/M
4 NATALIE O'KEEFE LIVONIA MI 29 115 1:18:05.9 12:36/M
             
Female 30 to 34        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAVANYA JAYACHANDRAN NOVI MI 34 113 1:17:50.8 12:33/M
             
             
             
             
             
Female 35 to 39        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MONICA JAKUBIAK FARMINBGTON HILLS MI 39 47 52:06.8 8:24/M
2 KELLY SUESS CAROLINA PR 39 68 57:33.3 9:17/M
3 RENEE REYNOLDS LIVONIA MI 38 71 57:43.8 9:19/M
4 HEATHER HOOTON CHESTERFIELD MI 36 100 1:09:00.2 11:08/M
             
Female 40 to 44        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIE MATUSIK   44 23 45:15.6 7:18/M
2 SARA BOWMAN FARMINGTON MI 42 34 46:38.2 7:31/M
3 NORA MARKIJOHN GROSSE POINTE PARK MI 41 57 55:05.3 8:53/M
4 NIKI KENNEDY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 42 61 56:10.6 9:04/M
5 SHANNON SLUCK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 43 65 57:02.6 9:12/M
6 KRISTA JOHNSON SCOTTVILLE MI 43 70 57:38.8 9:18/M
7 CHRISTEN POWERS   43 73 58:44.5 9:28/M
8 SARA FRIEDMANN FARMINGTON MI 43 76 58:55.6 9:30/M
9 CHERIE JAGODZINSKI LIVONIA MI 44 98 1:08:29.3 11:03/M
10 PATRICIA WITTKOPP DEXTER MI 41 103 1:11:49.9 11:35/M
11 SHARNOLA GREEN   42 107 1:12:43.1 11:44/M
12 KATERI LEHR OWOSSO MI 43 108 1:13:17.9 11:49/M
13 JO ANN BUCKOWSKI   41 114 1:18:02.6 12:35/M
             
Female 45 to 49        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA MYLOYDE DETROIT MI 49 37 47:51.1 7:43/M
2 TRACY FARAONI WESTLAND MI 49 58 55:22.6 8:56/M
3 JENNIFER SPARKS   45 59 55:40.8 8:59/M
4 MARY LEFEVRE LIVONIA MI 49 64 56:59.1 9:11/M
5 SHARON K BORIEO LIVONIA MI 48 74 58:47.2 9:29/M
6 KATHY EDWARDS WALLED LAKE MI 47 105 1:12:30.1 11:42/M
7 NANCI DUTKIEWICZ FARMINGTON HILLS MI 46 111 1:15:19.8 12:09/M
8 JAN HENRY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 45 119 1:38:00.0 15:48/M
             
Female 50 to 54        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEIDI DRALLOS COMMERCE TWP MI 53 27 45:25.7 7:20/M
2 DEBRA HEMMYE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 54 54 54:44.2 8:50/M
3 SUSAN ARLIN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 52 78 59:07.3 9:32/M
4 MISSY HICKAM   50 85 1:02:13.1 10:02/M
5 PATRICIA GREENWOOD FARMINGTON HILLS MI 53 90 1:04:25.7 10:23/M
             
Female 55 to 59        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA MASLAR GROSSE ILE MI 59 31 46:09.3 7:27/M
2 BARB WEHRLE BLOOMFIELD MI 56 80 1:00:51.6 9:49/M
             
Female 60 to 64        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE DOUGHTY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 63 62 56:35.6 9:08/M
2 LAURIE HERMAN CINCINNATI OH 63 75 58:48.4 9:29/M
3 CLAUDIA TUORI HOWELL MI 64 112 1:15:49.5 12:14/M
4 KATE SWANBERG   60 116 1:18:30.6 12:40/M
             
Female 65 to 69        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA SCOROF GARDEN CITY MI 69 94 1:06:19.6 10:42/M
             
Male Open Winners        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX WILSON TROY MI 24 1 32:32.1 5:15/M
2 JULIUS KIPTOO TOLEDO OH 32 2 32:35.7 5:15/M
3 GEOFFREY KIPROTICH   37 3 32:49.6 5:18/M
             
Male Masters Winners        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEE SHAW FARMINGTON HILLS MI 41 7 36:22.3 5:52/M
             
Male 15 to 19        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENDAN HEIKKINEN   18 6 35:54.8 5:47/M
             
Male 20 to 24        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRED AYRES SOUTHFIELD CT 21 11 39:50.6 6:25/M
             
Male 25 to 29        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX RALSTON DEARBORN MI 27 4 35:28.3 5:43/M
2 HUNON CSUTAK   27 5 35:40.8 5:45/M
3 TRENTON CHAPMAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 28 14 42:44.6 6:54/M
4 BRIAN FIORE WATERFORD MI 28 21 45:06.7 7:16/M
5 ALEX STEVENS LINCOLN PARK MI 28 22 45:10.5 7:17/M
6 MATT OMLOR DETROIT MI 25 28 45:46.4 7:23/M
7 ROBERT ALLEN LIVONIA MI 25 40 49:55.1 8:03/M
8 VOLODYMYR SHYSHKO WESTLAND MI 29 44 51:03.6 8:14/M
9 WILLIAM MARTELL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 27 45 52:01.4 8:23/M
10 RYAN GRUDZIEN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 27 50 52:48.7 8:31/M
11 JOE MOWAT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 28 52 54:20.2 8:46/M
12 BOB COLEMAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 26 72 58:13.7 9:23/M
             
             
             
Male 30 to 34        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IAN MCCULLOUGH WHITE LAKE MI 31 26 45:23.9 7:19/M
2 JAKOB CLASSEN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 31 38 48:00.7 7:45/M
3 ROBERT RACZEK NOVI MI 30 42 50:35.7 8:10/M
4 DAN POTTER ANN ARBOR MI 31 60 56:02.6 9:02/M
5 MATTHEW EHRLICH BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 31 63 56:48.7 9:10/M
6 IAN CONWAY FARMINGTON MI 32 67 57:20.3 9:15/M
7 KAMAL KONERU FARMINGTON MI 34 117 1:18:37.9 12:41/M
             
Male 35 to 39        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN BINDSCHADLER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 35 53 54:30.3 8:47/M
             
Male 40 to 44        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AL YUZON FERNDALE MI 41 12 42:19.6 6:50/M
2 STEVEN LEE CANTON MI 43 24 45:17.8 7:18/M
3 ANKINEEDU BOLLA FARMINGTON HILLS MI 42 79 59:09.8 9:32/M
4 CHAD SAPERSTEIN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 42 86 1:03:14.7 10:12/M
5 LELAND WALKER   42 95 1:07:22.9 10:52/M
6 ANTONIO DIMATTIA WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 44 101 1:10:28.1 11:22/M
             
Male 45 to 49        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC GREEN PONTIAC MI 47 8 37:38.8 6:04/M
2 JIM OLEKSINSKI GROSSE POINTE WOODS MI 49 30 46:03.3 7:26/M
3 JASON RYSKA   45 43 50:51.7 8:12/M
4 SREE MULLAPUDI FARMINGTON HILLS MI 48 48 52:28.3 8:28/M
5 BRYAN TAUBE NOVI MI 45 69 57:33.5 9:17/M
6 PETER SOLOMON BLOOMFIELD MI 47 81 1:01:06.8 9:51/M
7 TOM VANNOCKER NORTHVILLE MI 48 83 1:01:47.4 9:58/M
8 CEDRIC DUKES   48 88 1:04:16.6 10:22/M
9 CARMI EDWARDS WALLED LAKE MI 49 106 1:12:30.3 11:42/M
10 DAVID HENRY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 45 118 1:38:00.0 15:48/M
             
Male 50 to 54        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICH NEUHAUS FARMINGTON HILLS MI 50 16 43:27.1 7:00/M
2 BOB DAVIDGE CANTON MI 51 17 43:36.3 7:02/M
3 KEVIN BENTLEY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 51 20 44:11.4 7:08/M
4 PATRICK PETERSEN   54 25 45:21.0 7:19/M
5 ERIC PAGAC DEARBORN MI 53 32 46:21.2 7:29/M
6 STEVE BRODA NORTHVILLE MI 54 33 46:30.3 7:30/M
7 COSIMO CARFAGNA BEVERLY HILLS MI 52 36 47:34.4 7:40/M
8 CHRIS BUSSA   51 91 1:05:39.8 10:35/M
9 JOE BAEZA   51 93 1:06:11.3 10:40/M
10 SURESH YERASI WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 52 102 1:11:43.6 11:34/M
             
Male 55 to 59        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT SWAIN   55 19 44:03.7 7:06/M
2 ED KORNACKI FARMINGTON HILLS MI 59 49 52:39.2 8:30/M
             
Male 60 to 64        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN TARKOWSKI NORTHVILLE MI 63 13 42:33.4 6:52/M
2 THOMAS TAYLOR NORTHVILLE MI 61 18 44:01.1 7:06/M
3 JOHN SHERMAN BELLEVILLE MI 60 35 47:08.5 7:36/M
4 ANDREW NEUWIRTH CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI 64 41 50:23.3 8:08/M
5 STEVE SPALDING ROSEVILLE MI 61 56 54:45.5 8:50/M
6 BRUCE WONG FARMINGTON HILLS MI 63 92 1:05:58.1 10:38/M
7 DONALD BARKER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 61 96 1:07:47.6 10:56/M
8 LEONARD CONSTANTINE CHESTERFIELD MI 63 104 1:12:13.8 11:39/M
9 JAMES PIKE WATERFORD MI 64 109 1:13:53.2 11:55/M
10 JIM MOLL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 64 110 1:14:34.1 12:02/M
             
Male 65 to 69        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELY TAMA FARMINGTON HILLS MI 69 46 52:06.7 8:24/M
2 DALE CHINNECK   66 84 1:02:11.3 10:02/M
             
Male 70 to 74        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEROME MITTMAN NORTHVILLE MI 71 87 1:04:16.2 10:22/M