2016 5k Run

 

2016 Farmington Run for the Hills 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 20, 2016
             
             
Female Open Winners        
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANA CORBY NOVI MI 34 13 20:09.8 6:30/M
             
Female Masters Winners          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA PEURA FARMINGTON MI 42 18 21:51.7 7:03/M
             
Female 14 and under          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTEN FLEMING FARMINGTON MI 13 94 32:54.6 10:37/M
2 ELIZABETH HOY   12 95 32:57.8 10:38/M
3 JESSALEE O'CONNOR FARMINGTON MI 10 118 40:24.8 13:02/M
4 ERIN YOKOMAE COMMERCE TWP MI 9 124 43:45.2 14:07/M
5 REGINA ORTIZ WIXOM MI 9 125 43:46.1 14:07/M
             
Female 15 to 19          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WHITNEY REID FARMINGTON HILLS MI 15 14 20:27.5 6:36/M
2 TARA ARLIN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 17 75 29:44.3 9:35/M
             
Female 20 to 24          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE RENAUD PLYMOUTH MI 24 89 31:41.1 10:13/M
2 LINDSAY COVEN   21 93 32:37.8 10:31/M
3 LIZETTE BAEZA NOVI MI 24 123 42:30.6 13:43/M
             
Female 25 to 29          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALIE ANDERSON VALPARAISO IN 29 103 34:41.4 11:11/M
2 CAITLIN LOUGHERY ANN ARBOR MI 28 104 34:41.6 11:11/M
3 ERIN AUWERS   25 110 36:30.6 11:46/M
4 MICHELLE CHANNELL NORTHVILLE MI 28 137 57:16.3 18:28/M
             
Female 30 to 34          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAGAN WASILEWSKI FLAT ROCK MI 32 57 28:30.9 9:12/M
2 STACY SZCZESNIAK NOVI MI 33 82 30:43.6 9:55/M
3 TIFFANY DOMINICK WATERFORD MI 31 120 40:58.3 13:13/M
4 LISA JUSTUSSON KEEGO HARBOR MI 32 121 40:58.3 13:13/M
             
Female 35 to 39          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANA MATTSON CANTON MI 35 44 26:39.3 8:36/M
2 MARICELA MONTEMAYOR WIXOM MI 36 45 26:52.2 8:40/M
3 COURTNEY CHANG FARMINGTON HILLS MI 39 56 28:12.1 9:06/M
4 KRISTINA SUCHYTA WATERFORD MI 35 63 28:56.8 9:20/M
5 AARTI TOTH   39 84 31:07.6 10:02/M
6 BECKY COYLE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 39 98 33:51.6 10:55/M
7 CLAUDIA DEL BUSTO   38 101 34:23.7 11:05/M
8 MICHELLE MONDAY CANTON MI 38 106 35:17.1 11:23/M
9 REBECCA OKEEFE NORTHVILLE TWP MI 38 109 36:13.8 11:41/M
10 TARA KOPASZ FARMINGTON MI 38 112 37:55.6 12:14/M
11 REBECCA MITCHELL KALAMAZOO MI 36 134 49:26.6 15:57/M
             
Female 40 to 44          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RONDA SUTER   41 54 28:04.5 9:03/M
2 CRYSTAL BARROW FARMINGTON HILLS MI 41 62 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 NAOKO HORIKOSHI COMMERCE TWP MI 44 68 29:19.5 9:27/M
4 MARLA MCCOWAN COMMERCE TWP MI 44 105 35:15.8 11:22/M
5 CARRIE VOSS BRIGHTON MI 42 126 44:14.2 14:16/M
6 MEGAN PAGE FARMINGTON MI 44 133 47:49.8 15:25/M
             
Female 45 to 49          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAMELA ZINKOSKY FARMINGTON MI 45 41 26:06.6 8:25/M
2 LYDIA FERRELL-MORIN GROSSE POINTE WOODS  48 52 27:38.9 8:55/M
3 JAMIE MARKIEWICZ ARMADA MI 45 58 28:36.6 9:14/M
4 JENNIFER LUSK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 47 73 29:41.8 9:35/M
5 CAROLYN MARR FARMINGTON MI 48 87 31:15.1 10:05/M
             
Female 50 to 54          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNN BURGER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 51 72 29:38.6 9:34/M
2 MICHELLE GRAFF   50 78 29:52.6 9:38/M
3 SUSANNE SCHNEEWIND FARMINGTON HILLS MI 52 83 30:46.7 9:55/M
4 SUE YERMAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 52 102 34:28.8 11:07/M
5 ANNE CLOHERTY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 51 113 38:04.8 12:17/M
6 TAMI O'CONNOR FARMINGTON MI 50 119 40:25.1 13:02/M
7 LAURENE MONCZNIK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 53 129 45:34.5 14:42/M
8 MONICA YESH FARMINGTON MI 52 135 50:27.6 16:16/M
             
Female 55 to 59          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELLA WILLIS   58 23 22:19.8 7:12/M
2 COLLEEN VIRAG FARMINGTON MI 55 86 31:09.4 10:03/M
3 MARY ANNE LLOYD NEW HUDSON MI 55 97 33:42.5 10:52/M
4 CINDY RENAUD LIVONIA MI 56 116 39:43.5 12:49/M
5 SUSAN SALTER   58 130 45:52.2 14:48/M
6 MELISSA BAEZA NOVI MI 55 136 52:56.8 17:05/M
             
Female 60 to 64          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH WALDMAN GARDEN CITY MI 62 122 41:31.1 13:24/M
             
Female 65 to 69          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONNA OLSON SOUTHGATE MI 66 27 24:10.3 7:48/M
             
Male Open Winners          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANNY STERGERWALD   24 1 17:30.5 5:39/M
             
Male Masters Winners          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OVIOIU OLTEANU   46 2 17:40.8 5:42/M
             
No age provided          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 UNKNOWN PARTIC. 637     70 29:29.4 9:31/M
             
Male 14 and under          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TED ANDERSON LAKE ORION MI 14 22 22:08.6 7:08/M
2 ADAM KOPASZ FARMINGTON MI 10 40 25:57.2 8:22/M
3 NINO DIOSO BROWNSTOWN MI 10 42 26:30.1 8:33/M
4 BRADEN BAKER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 12 46 26:57.9 8:42/M
5 DYLAN BARROW FARMINGTON HILLS MI 8 61 28:49.8 9:18/M
6 SEAN BAKER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 11 81 30:34.6 9:52/M
             
Male 15 to 19          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN BAKER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 15 6 18:25.9 5:56/M
2 RYAN DARNELL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 17 9 19:08.9 6:10/M
3 SEAN MONTGOMERY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 16 10 19:44.5 6:22/M
4 SEAN LUSK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 19 24 22:58.4 7:25/M
5 CALLUM ASHMORE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 16 74 29:44.1 9:35/M
             
Male 20 to 24          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL SOWA   21 3 17:53.8 5:46/M
2 IAN MCCRACKER   22 11 19:51.1 6:24/M
             
Male 25 to 29          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBIN BONOMI LIVONIA MI 27 16 20:59.3 6:46/M
2 DAVID AUWERS   27 19 21:53.9 7:04/M
3 DAVID BLOCK WESTLAND MI 28 47 27:03.3 8:44/M
4 MAHESH SARODE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 27 71 29:30.8 9:31/M
5 MATT FRISCO   27 115 39:26.4 12:43/M
6 THOMAS MCCANDLISH FARMINGTON HILLS MI 26 127 44:39.6 14:24/M
7 NICK MARTZ FARMINGTON HILLS MI 28 138 57:17.8 18:29/M
             
Male 30 to 34          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONSTANTIN BOGDAN   30 7 18:36.8 6:00/M
2 TODD CROUCH SOUTHFIELD MI 31 8 18:52.8 6:05/M
3 ANDREW WOLFF FARMINGTON MI 31 31 24:47.8 8:00/M
4 ARNOLD VARGAS MEJIA STERLING HEIGHTS MI 30 32 24:56.9 8:03/M
5 SHINCE MATHEW PLYMOUTH MI 34 43 26:35.3 8:35/M
6 TATSUO YAMAMOTO NORTHVILLE MI 32 49 27:28.3 8:52/M
7 ANTHONY MITCHELL LIVONIA MI 34 65 29:08.5 9:24/M
8 NGHI NGUYEN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 31 80 30:09.3 9:44/M
9 NEHEMIAH ANDREWS   34 117 39:45.9 12:49/M
             
Male 35 to 39          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAKASHI YOKOMAE COMMERCE TWP MI 37 15 20:46.3 6:42/M
2 TYLER BERG DETROIT MI 38 17 21:15.7 6:51/M
3 STEVE CHANG FARMINGTON HILLS MI 39 20 22:03.8 7:07/M
4 CHRIS OSTROVETZ FARMINGTON MI 39 21 22:03.8 7:07/M
5 STEPHEN COYLE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 39 50 27:32.9 8:53/M
6 MIKE COYLE TUCSON MI 39 51 27:33.8 8:53/M
7 MIKE PETERSEN HOLLY MI 36 66 29:14.4 9:26/M
8 JACOB MAHONEY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 39 76 29:47.5 9:36/M
             
Male 40 to 44          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN DULONG FARMINGTON MI 41 26 24:08.8 7:47/M
2 TOM ROUMAYAH KEEGO HARBOR MI 42 29 24:36.5 7:56/M
3 DOUG GATTO ROCHESTER HILLS MI 40 36 25:17.8 8:09/M
4 MATT VOSS BRIGHTON MI 40 53 27:45.5 8:57/M
5 DARRELL BARROW FARMINGTON HILLS MI 44 60 28:49.5 9:18/M
6 MARK TOTH   44 85 31:08.7 10:03/M
7 TIMOTHY ROSS   42 88 31:34.2 10:11/M
8 JOE FLEMING FARMINGTON MI 42 99 34:13.8 11:02/M
             
Male 45 to 49          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGORY COLE NORTHVILLE MI 47 33 24:59.2 8:04/M
2 AUGUST WAJDA NOVI MI 46 38 25:33.7 8:15/M
3 CHRIS ARMS FARMINGTON MI 45 67 29:17.9 9:27/M
4 MIKE O'CONNOR   46 92 32:27.6 10:28/M
5 PATRICK MCCOWAN COMMERCE TWP MI 45 140 1:01:34.8 19:52/M
             
Male 50 to 54          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEE ROMERO   50 12 19:54.1 6:25/M
2 ANTONIO VILLARREAL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 54 34 25:05.9 8:05/M
3 RANDY KRATT   51 55 28:07.6 9:04/M
4 THOMAS BRICE WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 52 79 29:54.6 9:39/M
5 BILL HILL FARMINGTON HILLS MI 52 107 35:32.5 11:28/M
6 DAN BERGIN   52 114 38:10.3 12:19/M
             
Male 55 to 59          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMAS CSUTAK   55 5 18:23.3 5:56/M
2 KENT MASON   59 28 24:29.3 7:54/M
3 JORG SCHNEEWIND FARMINGTON HILLS MI 55 30 24:42.7 7:58/M
4 GARY PITT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 56 37 25:25.2 8:12/M
5 STEVEN WATKEYS FARMINGTON MI 55 48 27:13.5 8:47/M
6 JOSEPH VIRAG FARMINGTON MI 55 59 28:44.3 9:16/M
7 WILLIAM D'HONDT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 57 139 58:11.6 18:46/M
             
Male 60 to 64          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVE AUWERS   62 39 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 MICHAEL PETERSEN HOWELL MI 61 77 29:49.7 9:37/M
3 PATRICK KOESTER SHEPHERD MI 61 91 32:19.1 10:25/M
4 MIKE MCCANDLISH FARMINGTON HILLS MI 60 128 44:39.6 14:24/M
5 STEVE MARTZ   60 131 46:05.3 14:52/M
6 JOHN TUORI HOWELL MI 63 132 47:24.8 15:17/M
             
Male 65 to 69          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM LAPORTE   69 25 23:25.2 7:33/M
2 FRED CORPUZ HILTON HEAD SC 68 35 25:10.3 8:07/M
3 GRANT RUTTINGER GROSSE POINTE WOODS MI 65 64 29:04.8 9:23/M
4 JERRY CHWALEK LIVONIA MI 67 69 29:21.3 9:28/M
5 CHARLES PAUL FARMINGTON MI 68 90 32:14.5 10:24/M
6 GLENN WALDMAN GARDEN CITY MI 66 96 33:33.8 10:49/M
7 GERALD HEATH PLYMOUTH MI 69 108 35:40.7 11:30/M
8 STEVEN LEPSETZ   66 111 37:42.1 12:10/M
             
Male 70 to 74          
             
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAMON DEL BUSTO   70 100 34:23.7 11:05/M